Sunday, May 1, 2016

I AM TAKAPRI (The Artist Known As PRInce)




PRINCE

I AM TAKAPRI #takapri (The Artist Otherwise Known as PRInce) We MUST MULTIPLY to perpetuate his mission to create the musical energy vibration to thwart the perpetrators against Enlightenment and liberty!

TAKAPRI Also signifies the Metaphysical realities to 
TA- The KMT word for Land or Kandaki/Kingdom
TAO- Eastern spiritual science; 
KA- the Ab Spiritual Body that manifests our personality; 
KAPRI- the Khepri or Scarab Beetle is a symbol for Resurrection. She is hermaphrodite and lays and fertilizes her eggs in a nest of dung symbolizing the earth, then buries them to hatch out as new life; 
Pr- The Great House or temple of Ka; 
Ri- or Ra- the Sun's Heat, Illumination and Enlightenment... #amenankh 




Birth name

Prince Rogers Nelson

Also known as

as performer:
  • Camille
  • Prince logo.svg (Love Symbol)
  • The Artist Formerly Known as Prince (TAFKAP)
  • The Artist[1]
as songwriter:
  • Jamie Starr
  • Joey Coco
  • Tora Tora
  • Alexander Nevermind
  • Christopher Tracy

Born

June 7, 1958[2][3]MinneapolisMinnesota,U.S.

Died

April 21, 2016 (aged 57)
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.

Genres

Occupation(s)

  • Singer-songwriter
  • multi-instrumentalist
  • record producer
  • actor
  • film director

Years active

1976–2016




















Amen Par Ankh (sacred temple of life) and Amen Ankh Academy; is a local home school network, child Care and Urban Farm nestled around a Spiritual Outreach Ministry and an Education Center in the heart of midtown Kansas City, Missouri. Contact our Minister and Director: Queenma Nuta Beqsu Moses aka Adenike Amen-Ra and become a member of our Gnome Maafia- as We Celebrate the Cycles of Life! Email: amen.parankh@gmail.com , or amen.ankh@live.com ,and Call: 816-839-7945 to sign-up for courses and support: http://www.gofundme.com/amen-urban-farm , information: http://emwot.ws/Amen_ParAnkh , http://amen-parankh.blogspot.com ,also Look for us on Twitter & LinkedIn. We acknowledge our Great Ancient Ancestral history and heritage of Afrikan and Native American Spiritual Ways. We provide an Online Homeschool network and Afterschool STEMM (science technology, mathematics and medicine) careers with hands on Agriculture Experiences. –You GROWW Girls and Youth Going Green Economic Literacy study group. We Respect Mother Earth and acknowledge the natural sciences and ecology with recycling. We provide Ancestor Libation Ceremonies and Outreach to observe the Equinox and Solstice events, where we celebrate and show our respect for the wonder of nature with Cultural Ceremonies, Song, music, dance, Workshops and special events. We make Org-Ankh Electric foods, Gift Boxes, and Accessories We provide an Online Radio Call-in show for Outreach ministry: Amen Communications http://www.blogtalkradio.com/amencommunications Dial-in : (347)989-8509 We provide whole Life Coaching For Destiny, Health, Career and Relationship, Ancient Cultural Wedding Ceremonies- Destiny Naming Ceremony and Newborn Blessings, Home and Business Spiritual Cleansing and Blessings, Ancient Funeral rites and Ascension ceremonies, Par Ankh Reading Room, Herbal Teas & Juice bar, Nature walks and Outdoor camping Experiences, classes such as Spiritual Jewelry making, Sewing and other hand crafts, Henna Healing designs, of Head wrapping arts, Making Natural Hair oils, beading and Lox twisting, Cosmetics, and Herbal products. Also Envisioning, Dream Catchers, Vision Boards, Art Healing Mandalas, Spiritual Jewelry Making, Gentle Yoga, Canning and preserving food, We assist in Wellness for Body Mind and Spirit for Spiritual Attunement - to realize the fullest capacities of life, health, prosperity and strength. We provide an active space for expressions of our original wisdom ways of life. Ceremony, Counseling, Coaching, Cleansings & Classes Amen Ankh Urban Farm is an urban agricultural enterprise with the goal of achieving environmental justice and sustainability by Healthy local food production and improving local neighborhood access to healthy Foods. We are growing orchards and constructing Aquaponic Systems of farm raised fish, Herbs and microgreens. We also provide Farm-a-See tours of successful Local Farmers with the “Green Griot” Sasteh Meter Mosley. We grow selected local “Org-Ankh” electric indigenous Herbs, Fruits, Vegetable and plant life of the Three Sisters: (Corn, Beans, and Squash/Melons) and cruciferous vegetables: Cabbage, and Kale, With Wheat Grass and other Sprouts, Herbs: Basil, Sage, Chives, Rosemary, Parsley, Peppers, with Moringa nutritional drink supplements, -From our Fresh produce we create canned and Baked Goods, teas, cosmetics, & liniments to provide Healing through the inspiration of Kujichagulia (Self-determination) for everyone. Feel free or Contact the Director: Queenma Nuta Beqsu Moses aka Adenike Amen-Ra Please like our facebook pages: https://www.facebook.com/Green.Griot https://www.facebook.com/PARANKH , https://www.facebook.com/Amen.Ankh.Farm , https://www.facebook.com/Adenike.Art , https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ankh-The-Way-of-Life-Communities/140162689375565 Dua (Th-ankh you!) ♥.